You are here: Webwiki > orkneysports.co.uk

Orkneysports.co.uk - orkneysports (No review yet)

Goto Orkneysports.co.uk
Popularity:

Language: english

Orkney Islands sports photography by Rae Slater


Reviews and ratings of Orkneysports.co.uk

There are no reviews yet.

Content and keywords

(c) Orkneysports.co.uk

Important and popular websites

Important pages are Back, All Photos and Rugby. In the following table you'll find the 10 most important pages of Orkneysports.co.uk:

# Description URL of the website
1. Back /
2. All Pho­tos /f615067647
3. Rugby /f514333316
4. Foot­ball /f345791532
5. Orkney Equi­ne Events /f16990788
6. Ju­nior In­ter County Sport /f459929648
7. Athle­tics & Cross Country /f330096211
8. Net­ball /f50031207
9. Sign in /zf/transfer/s/virgo/login.html?return=https://www.orkn..
10. Golf /f229365314

Information about Orkneysports.co.uk on Wikipedia the free encyclopedia: Orkney also known as the Orkney Islands, is an archipelago in northern Scotland, north of the coast of Caithness. read more

Technical information

The web server used by Orkneysports.co.uk is located in Fremont, USA and is run by Hurricane Electric. There are many websites run by this web server. The operator uses this server for many hosting clients. In total there are at least 1,206 websites on this server. The language of these websites is mostly english.

A Microsoft-IIS server hosts the websites of Orkneysports.co.uk. The website uses the latest markup standard HTML 5. The website does not specify details about the inclusion of its content in search engines. For this reason the content will be included by search engines.

Information about the server of the website

IP address:64.62.158.18
Server provider:Hurricane Electric
Number of websites:about 100 - more websites using this IP address
Best-known websites:Noahgrey.com (a bit known), Johncarrollphotography.com (a bit known), Yosemiteprints.org (little known)
Language distribution:100% of the websites are english

Technical information about the technology of the website

Webserver software: Microsoft-IIS, Version 7.5
Load time: 1.61 seconds (slower than 77 % of all websites)
HTML version:HTML 5
Filesize:66.99 KB (197 recognized words in text)

Safety and classification

The website doesn't contain questionable content. It can be used by kids and is safe for work.

Attribute Classification
Google Safebrowsing
Safe
Safe for children
100%
Safe for work
100%
Webwiki rating
No ratings
Server location
 USA, Fremont
Trustworthy 85%
Disclaimer: The classification is based on the automatic analysis of public information, ratings and customer reviews. All information is provided without warranty.
For webmasters:
Add a Webwiki button with the current rating to your website!